Jeff Maeder

Superintendent


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x101

Dave Edwards

High School Principal


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x145

Gabe Wylder

Elementary Principal


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x115

Carmen Benson

Business Manager


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x102

Barb Brown

District Secretary


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x100

Zac Hamburg

Technology Coordinator


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x163

Corriene Culver

5th Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x147

Go To My Website

Kristyn Delzell

4/5th Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x133

Brad Doerring

Physical Education


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x165

Go to My Website

Sara Folker

3rd Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x174

Patricia Jones

4th Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x148

Amy Krieger

1st Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x140

Go to My Website

Brooke McArtor

Secretary/School Nurse


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x114

Mary Miller

Preschool Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x141

Charlotte Neilson

Title I Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x134

Go to my Website

Michelle Niebuhr

Kindergarten Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x139

Go to my Website

Barb Phelps

Resource Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x130

Go to My Website

Lindsey Pogmore

Vocal Music Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x127

Go to My Website

Cheryl Putnam

2nd Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x104

Cindy Riley

Art Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x117

Lynn Riley

3rd Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x111

Melissa Selzer

1st Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x112

Go to My Website

Jessica Tamerius

2nd Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x112

Tabitha Unternahrer

Preschool Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x132

Nick Carlo

Instrumental Music Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x128

Karen Venghaus

Kindergarten Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x124

Melissa Anderson

Resource Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x164

Go to My Website

Amanda Brown

Agricultural Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x165

Go to my Website

Amy Davis

Librarian


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x152

Brad Doerring

Physical Education and Health


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x165

Go to My Website

Tiffany Sammons

Resource Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x154

Susan Eaves

6th Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x150

Danelle Freeman

Mathematics Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x162

Go to my Website

Nikki Gerling

Language Arts Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x161

Go to my Website

William Hansen

Science Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x159

Abby Kite

Guidance Counselor


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x153

Alex Klopfenstein

Social Studies Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x160

Go to My Website

Trevor Kongable

Industrial Arts Teacher

Jill Blake

At-Risk Coordinator


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x170

Shawna McCabe

Science Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x144

Go to My Website

Scott McCarty

Foreign Language Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x166

Go to My Website

Kathy Mullin

Language Arts Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x143

John Niemeyer

Business Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x168

David Pieart

Social Studies Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x157

Lindsey Pogmore

Vocal Music Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x127

Go to My Website

Cindy Riley

Art Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x117

Michele Robertson

Computer Science Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x156

Nick Carlo

Instrumental Music Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x128

Mitch Wachs

Mathematics Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x155

Rita Williams

High School Secretary


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x110

Justin Chambers

Physical Education Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x125

Robert Helgerson

6th Grade Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x151

Kathy Holtkamp

Family Consumer Science Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x138

Lynette VanScoy

Talented and Gifted Teacher


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x138

Mark Anderson

Head Custodian


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x116

Terry Crawford

Custodian

Raja Gideon

Cook

Tracie Hartman

Head Cook


[email protected]

(319) 257-7700 x126

Cindy Houston

Associate

Wes Hulke

Custodian

Tracy Stucker

Associate

Sharon Miller

Associate

Jessica Haines

Associate

Jill Townsley

Associate

Carrie Simmons

Associate

Rod Zirkle

Bus Driver

Mark Stalder

Bus Driver

Sharon Thurman

Cook

Jennetta Titus

Associate

Nathan Faler

Bus Driver

Karlee Howard

Cook

Robbin Dietrich

Associate

Becca Shoultz

Associate

Samantha Trejo

Associate

Kendra Connop

School Nurse